SENIOR MENS DIVISION (60 & OVER) CHAMPIONS

(65 & OVER from 1967 to 1992)
Year Champion Hometown W – L Rngr% WT Location
2021 Jacob Fimbres Queen Creek, AZ 11-1 66.23 Winnemucca, NV
2020 Tournament Cancelled Due To Covid – 19
2019 James Dunlap Detroit, MI 9-2 65.05 Wichita Falls TX
2018 Gary Roberts Beaver, OH 11-1 61.97 * Florence SC
2017 Bob Swain Silver City, NM 11-0 61.51 St George UT
2016 Raymond Bedard Webster, MA 10-1 60.70 Montgomery AL
2015 Ron Deckard Tampa, FL 10-1 58.66 Topeka KS
2014 Raymond Bedard Webster, MA 10-1 60.70 Buffalo NY
2013 Ron Deckard Tampa, FL 10-2 59.11 St George UT
2012 Jim Cooper Sevierville, TN 11-0 69.58 Knoxville TN
2011 Charlie Webb Mascoutah, IL 10-1 59.04 West Monroe LA
2010 Ron Deckard Tampa, FL 10-1 71.07 Cedar Rapids IA
2009 Ron Deckard Tampa, FL 8-3 64.60 Springfield IL
2008 Ron Deckard Tampa, FL 10-1 65.95 York PA
2007 Ron Deckard Tampa, FL 9-2 61.28 Ardmore OK
2006 Tom Westbrook Edgebrook, SC 11-0 66.86 Gillette WY
2005 Tom Westbrook Edgebrook, SC 10-1 67.15 Bakersfield CA
2004 Paul LaCrosse Larkspur, CO 11-0 68.04 Pocatello ID
2003 Robert G Hayes NY 11-0 71.55 Eau Claire WI
2002 Bob Garber Jr West Manchester, OH 9-2 59.20 Red Deer AB-CAN
2001 Howard Weitzel N. Battleford, SK, Can 10- 2 64.5 Hibbing MN
2000 John Knapp Sr. Millersburg, OH 10 – 1 60.22 Bismarck ND
1999 Ed Arionus Seguin, TX 9 – 2 67.33 Greenville OH
1998 John Brown OH 9 – 3 65.7* Ainsworth NE
1997 John Brown OH 9 – 3 68.1 Kitchener ON-CAN
1996 Ed Arionus TX 8 – 1 71.0 Gillette WY
1995 Don Titcomb Winchester, KY 7 – 2 64.2 Perry GA
1994 Merlin Potts Leonardville, KS 13 – 2 66.1 Syracuse NY
1993 Herb Criss Bremerton, WA 14 – 2 62.3 Spearfiesh SD
1992 Karl Van Sant Cayuga, IN 10 – 1 67.7 Columbus OH
1991 Carl Steinfeldt Largo, FL 10 – 1 72.7 Biloxi MS
1990 Carl Steinfeldt Largo, FL 10 – 1 65.6 Stone Mtn GA
1989 Ray Hill Wakefield, MI 11 – 1 67.5* Spearfish SD
1988 Carl Steinfeldt Largo, FL 11 – 0 74.1 Pleasanton CA
1987 Ray Hill Wakefield, MI 11 – 0 76.6 Eau Claire WI
1986 Willard ¹Spud¹ Napier Seal Beach, CA 10 – 2 71.2* Ainsworth NE
1985 Lawrence Miller Chillichothe, OH 10 – 2 65.2* Lafayette IN
1984 Glen Portt Albany, GA 11 – 2 59.3# Huntsville AL
1983 Lawrence Miller Chillicothe, OH 10 – 1 68.0 Statesville NC
1982 Heman Standard Orange, CA 8 – 3 65.9 Huntsville AL
1981 Marvin Richmond Pequot Lakes, MN 10 – 4 66.1* Genola MN
1980 Glen Portt Albany, GA 6 – 1 67.3 Huntsville AL
1979 Stan Manker Lynchburg, OH 8 – 2 70.5* Statesville NC
1978 Stan Manker Lynchburg, OH 7 – 0 72.6 Des Moines IA
1977 Marvin Richmond Pequot Lakes, MN 7 – 1 70.4 Greenville OH
1976 Frank Stinson Minneapolis, MN 7 – 0 74.3 Bristol PA
1975 Stan Manker Lynchburg, OH 7 – 0 74.2 Lafayette IN
1974 Stan Manker Lynchburg, OH 7 – 0 70.1 Keene NH
1973 Ray Miller Springfield, OH 6 – 2 62.5* Eureka CA
1972 Ray Miller Springfield, OH 7 – 0 69.0 Greenville OH
1971 Stan Manker Martinsville, OH 7 – 0 67.2 Middlesex NJ
1970 John Paxton Ottumwa, IA 7 – 0 66.2 South Gate CA
1969 John Paxton Ottumwa, IA 8 – 1 68.6# Erie PA
1968 John Paxton Ottumwa, IA 6 – 1 65.4 Keene NH
1967 John Paxton Ottumwa, IA 7 – 0 67.2 Fargo ND
1966 John Paxton Ottumwa, IA 6 – 1 69.4 Murray UT
1965 Harold Tuttle Youngstown, OH 6 – 1 64.0 Keene NH
1964 Harold Tuttle Youngstown, OH 6 – 1 65.4 Greenville OH
1963 Ralph Navarro South Gate, CA 11 – 0 56.0 South Gate CA
1962 Joe Wilkinson Akron, OH 10 – 1 61.5 Greenville OH
1961 Joe Wilkinson Akron, OH 8 – 0 72.6 Munsie IN
1960 W. O. Maxwell Hicksville, OH 9 – 2 62.4# Mun cie IN
* Denotes Playoff
# Denotes Playoff, but missing statistics for accuracy of average.