Elder Men’s Division (30 ft) Champions

Year Champion Home W – L Rngr% WT Location
2021 Ronald LeGrand Dexter, MO 13.2 72.85 Winnemucca, NV
2020 Tournament Cancelled Due to Covid – 19      
2019 Marcus Rice Southgate, WV 13-2 73.51 Wichita Falls TX
2018 David Holmes Charleston, WV 15-0 85.91 Florence SC
2017 Roger Vogel El Dorado, KS 14-1 75.11 St George UT
2016 David Holmes Charleston, WV 13-2 80.18 Montgomery AL
2015 David Holmes Charleston, WV 12-3 78.47 Topeka KS
2014 David Holmes Charleston, WV 15-0 83.55 Buffalo NY
2013 Ed Arionus Pflugerville, TX 12-4 73.67 St George UT
2012 Rich Pintor Idledale, CO 13-2 78.86 Knoxville TN
2011 Russ Phillips Grandview, WA 13-2 81.89 West Monroe LA
2010 Ed Arionus Pflugerville, TX 12-1 79.69 Cedar Rapids IA
2009 Herschel E Walters Bourbon, IN 11-0 81.25 Springfield IL
2008 Herschel E Walters Bourbon, IN 10-1 77.37 York PA
2007 Ed Arionus Sequin, TX 11-0 78.86 Ardmore OK
2006 Ed Arionus Sequin, TX 11-1 75.59 Gillette WY
2005 Paul McCreery Murchison, TX 11-1 76.41 Bakersfield CA
2004 Paul McCreery Murchison, TX 10-1 77.10 Pocatello ID
2003 Marvin Kramer Fulton, IL 11-0 77.80 Eau Claire WI
2002 Bob Logan Kouts, IN 11-0 81.59 Red Deer AB-CAN
2001 Ed Arionus Sequin, TX 11-1 81.75 Hibbing MN
2000 Bob Logan Kouts, IN 10- 1 76.69 Bismarck ND
1999 Frank Bohun Erie, PA 11-1 82.44* Greenville OH
1998 Robert Logan Kouts, IN 6 – 1 74.40 Ainsworth NE
1997 Frank Bohun Erie, PA 7 – 0 80.21 Kitchener ON-CAN
1996 Ray Santana Tulare, CA 4 – 1 76.63 Gillette WY
1995 Frank Bohun Erie, PA 5 – 0 84.21 Perry GA
1994 Pete Rebman Alma, NE 12-3 68.33* Syracuse NY
1993 Roy Smith Arkansas City, KS 13-1 70.31 Spearfish SD
1992 Frank Bohun Erie, PA 9 – 2 77.49* Columbus OH
1991 Russ Lobuzzetta Sarasota, FL 5 – 1 65.29 Biloxi MS
1990 Henry Hostetler Williamsfield, OH 5 – 0 75.60 Stone Mtn GA
1989 Roland Stobaugh Rantoul, IL 5 – 0 61.84 Spearfish SD
1988 Herb Rushing Grass Valley, CA 5 – 0 64.50 Pleasanton CA
1987 Sidney Anderson Janesville, WI 5 – 0 60.47 Eau Claire WI
1986 Johnnie Mullican Huntsville, AL 5 – 0 74.18 Ainsworth NE
1985 Frank Plumb Toledo, OH 7 – 0 75.00 Lafayette IN
1984 Floyd Plumb Toledo, OH 6 – 1 59.14* Huntsville AL
1983 Sol Berman Cranbury, NJ 5 – 0 59.76 Statesville NC
1983@ Henry Franke Centralia, IL 7 – 0 65.90 Statesvile NC
1982 Henry Franke Centralia, IL 5 – 0 56.04 Huntsville AL

* Denotes Playoff
@70 -75 Division