JUNIOR BOYS DIVISION CHAMPIONS

Year Champion Hometown W – L Rngr% WT Location
2021 Riley Malino Bristol, CT 6-1 64.01 Winnemucca, NV
2020 Tournament Cancelled Due to Covid – 19
2019 Derek Reynolds London, AR 7-0 77.74 Wichita Falls tX
2018 Derek Reynolds London, AR 7-0 73.71 Florence SC
2017 Seth Onan Pleasureville, KY 7-0 72.86 St George UT
2016 Tyler Howard Richmond, KY 7-1 76.33 Montgomery AL
2015 Tyler Howard Richmond, KY 8-1 72.96 Topeka KS
2014 Hayden Lee Santa Rosa, CA 8-1 76.78 Buffalo NY
2013 Dalton Rakestraw Salem, IL 7-0 72.09 St George UT
2012 Dalton Rakestraw West Plains, MO 7-0 87.65 Knoxville TN
2011 Joey Mueller Ham Lake, MN 7-1 66.44 West Monroe LA
2010 Matt Fuller Lebum, WA 9-0 77.16 Cedar Rapids IA
2009 Michael Bowman Archie, MO 11-0 79.90 Springfield IL
2008 Michael Bowman Archie, MO 10-1 72.60 York PA
2007 Thomas Lee Sisseton, SD 11-0 78.73 Ardmore OK
2006 Thomas Lee Sisseton, SD 11-1 73.14 Gillette WY
2005 Matthew Korpela MN 11-0 73.06 Bakersfield CA
2004 Nick Preston Bristol, VT 10-1 76.92 Pocatello ID
2003 Drew Becker Kitchener, ON 7-1 79.15 Eau Claire WI
2002 Drew Becker Kitchener, ON 7-0 73.44 Red Deer AB-CAN
2001 Lance Albrecht Rochester, MN 6-1 74.38 Hibbing MN
2000 Chase Battle Mt. Ida, AR 7- 0 74.61 Bismarck ND
1999 Branson Miller Middletown, VA 6 – 2 71.71 Greenville OH
1998 Branson Miller VA 6 – 1 75.90 Ainsworth NE
1997 Jeremy Umphries Tyler, TX 5 – 1 80.40* Kitchener ON-CAN
1996 Jeremy Umphries Tyler, TX 5 – 0 82.30 Gillette WY
1995 Joseph Smith Gladbrook, IA 5 – 0 76.54 Perry GA
1994 Vance Harren Badger, MN 13 – 1 75.89 Syracuse NY
1993 Jim Walters Troy, OH 11 – 0 88.15 Spearfish SD
1992 Jim Walters Troy, OH 9 – 0 89.32 Columbs OH
1991 Jim Walters Troy, OH 11 – 0 84.84 Biloxi MS
1990 Jim Walters Troy, OH 11 – 0 84.90 Stone Mountain GA
1989 Jim Walters Troy, OH 11 – 0 74.32 Spearfish SD
1988 Edward Neeb Kitchener, ONT, CAN 11 – 0 80.71 Pleasanton CA
1987 Kipp Barody Gansevoort, NY 14 – 1 83.44 Eau Claire WI
1986 Tony Hankins Goshen, KY 13 – 2 66.50 Ainsworth NE
1985 Alan Francis Blythdale, MO 11 – 0 88.78 Lafayette, IN
1984 Alan Francis Blythdale, MO 11 – 0 84.20 Huntsville AL
1983 Alan Francis Blythdale, MO 11 – 2 80.76* Statesville NC
1982 Alan Francis Blythdale, MO 11 – 0 84.15 Huntsville AL
1981 Mark Dyson Taylorsville, NC 10 – 1 84.12 Genola MN
1980 Mark Dyson Taylorsville, NC 11 – 0 82.14 Huntsville NC
1979 Mark Dyson Taylorsville, NC 11 – 2 73.67* Statesville NC
1978 Steve Hohl Wellesley, ON, CAN 11 – 0 83.55 Des Moines IA
1977 Brian Neff Greenville, OH 7 – 0 80.93 Greenville OH
1976 Jeffery Williams Auburn, CA 8 – 1 87.80# Bristol PA
1975 Walter Ray Williams Jr. Auburn, CA 8 – 1 86.57 Lafayette IN
1974 Doug Kienia Kittery, ME 7 – 0 81.18 Keene NH
1973 Jeffrey WIlliams Eureka, CA 7 – 0 85.45 Eureka CA
1972 Walter Ray Williams Jr. Eureka, CA 7 – 0 89.21 Greenville OH
1971 Walter Ray Williams Jr. Eureka, CA 7 – 0 86.29 Middlesex NJ
1970 Bill Holland Indianapolis, IN 7 – 0 79.66 South Gate CA
1969 Mark Seibold Huntington, IN 7 – 0 83.68 Erie PA
1968 Farron Eiseman Riverton WY 7 – 0 78.51 Keene NH
1967 Farron Eiseman Riverton, WY 8 – 1 73.69# Fargo ND
1966 Mark Seibold Huntington, IN 7 – 0 75.57 Murray UT
1965 Ross Stevenson Boden, ON, CAN 7 – 0 65.18 Keene NH
1964 Gary Roberts Pike County, OH 6 – 1 67.65 Greenville OH
1963 Gary Roberts Pike County, OH 9 – 0 63.28 South Gate CA
1962 Gary Roberts Pike County, OH 7 – 0 62.43 Greenville OH
1961 Gary Roberts Pike County, OH 8 – 2 50.00* Muncie IN
1960 Hal Brown Mulberry, IN 8 – 2 55.00 Muncie IN
1959 Donnie Roberts Pike County, OH 7 – 0 55.90 Murray UT
1958 Billy Backer Salt Lake City, UT 11 – 0 52.20& Murray UT
1957 Rodney Hilton Murray, UT 9 – 3 48.50* Murray UT
1956 Bob Madsen American Forks, UT 11 – 3 45.20* Murray UT
1955 Bryon Bowman Murray, UT 10 – 1 54.10 Murray UT
1954 Bryon Bowman Murray, UT 12 – 0 54.00 Murray UT
1953 Dave Loucks San Francisco, CA 7 – 0 54.00 Murray UT
1952 Dave Loucks San Francisco, CA 7 – 0 50.00 Murray UT
1951 Dave Loucks San Francisco, CA 15 – 0 47.90 Murray UT
1924 Frank Stinson Minneapolis, MN 13-2 46.40 Minneapolis MN

* Denotes Playoff
& Denotes Special Playoff
# Denotes Playoff, but missing some statsitics for accuracy of average.