NHPA World Tournament Preliminary Class and Championship Winners with 3+ Wins/Titles                    
From 1909-2018   Any Division...Go to WT Participation file for further player detailed information                
50-40 Point Era     Pitched Prelim WT WT Total Last    
    Last In World Class Champs Champs All World World  
F-Name L-Name State Events Winners Jr. Winners Adult Winners Wins Win-Yr. Location State
Alan Francis OH 38 13 4 23 40 2018 Florence South Carolina (*)
Sue Snyder IN 28 9   7 16 2011 West Monroe Louisiana (*)
Joan Elmore TN 22 4   9 13 2017 St. George Utah (*)
Brian Simmons VT 24 9   3 12 2016 Montgomery Alabama (*)
Ron Deckard FL 17 5   6 11 2015 Topeka Kansas (*)
Alan Jones IL 21 11     11 2011 West Monroe Louisiana (*)
Vicki Winston MO 40 1   10 11 1981 Genola Minnesota (*)
Sylvianne Moisan QC 21 6   4 10 2018 Florence South Carolina
Herschel Walters IN 24 8   2 10 2011 West Monroe Louisiana (*)
Ted Allan CO 34     10 10 1958 Murray Utah
Ed Arionus TX 22 1   8 9 2013 St. George Utah (*)
Walter Ray Williams Jr. FL 43   3 6 9 1994 Syracuse New York (*)
Fernando Isais CA 19     8 8 1958 Murray Utah
Bob Knudtson MN 26 7     7 2018 Florence South Carolina
Gary Roberts OH 36 2 4 1 7 2018 Florence South Carolina
Brady Craven MO 25 7     7 2017 St. George Utah (*)
Sheila Shepard CO 15 1   6 7 2017 St. George Utah (*)
Drew Becker ON-CAN 14 5 2   7 2015 Topeka Kansas (*)
Frank Jackson IA 19     7 7 1926 ST Petersburg Florida
David Holmes WV 4 2   4 6 2018 Florence South Carolina
Tony Hankins KY 21 5 1   6 2012 Knoxville Tennessee (*)
Inge Byrkjeland Norway 16 6     6 2006 Gillette Wyoming (*)
Teddy Guillotte CA 9 2   4 6 2004 Pocatello Idaho (*)
Robert Logan IN 5 3   3 6 2002 Red Deer Canada (*)
Frank Bohun PA 4 2   4 6 1999 Greenville Ohio
Jim Knisley OH 36 3   3 6 1999 Greenville Ohio
Jeff Williams   CA 22 4 2   6 1997 Kitchener Ontario (*)
Jim Walters OH 25 1 5   6 1996 Murray Utah
Tari Powell IL 13 2   4 6 1991 Stone Mtn. Georgia (*)
Omar Blacketer KY 19 6     6 1990 Stone Mtn. Georgia (*)
Elmer Hohl ON-CAN 24     6 6 1977 Greenville Ohio
Laura Lanham IL 7     6 6 1928 ST Petersburg Florida
Raymond Bedard MA 17 4   1 5 2018 Florence South Carolina
Debra Brown VT 10 4   1 5 2018 Florence South Carolina
Zane Goggin GA 12 5     5 2018 Florence South Carolina
Craig Schadler TN 12 5     5 2016 Montgomery Alabama (*)
Ryan Schepers MO 5 3 2   5 2014 Buffalo New York (*)
Rich Pintor CO 28 4   1 5 2013 St. George Utah (*)
Dalton Rakestraw IL 10 3 2   5 2013 St. George Utah (*)
Penny Steinke WI 19 3 2   5 2010 Cedar Rapids Iowa (*)
Don Titcomb ID 37 2   3 5 2010 Cedar Rapids Iowa (*)
Michael Bowman MO 5 3 2   5 2009 Springfield Illinois (*)
Edith Holland MN 27 5     5 2003 Eau Claire Wisconsin (*)
Branson Miller VA 6 3 2   5 2000 Bismarck North Dakota (*)
Loree Meier MO 20 5     5 1996 Gillette Wyoming (*)
Willer Spud Napier CA 14 1   4 5 1991 Stone Mtn. Mississippi (*)
Carl Steinfeldt FL 26     5 5 1991 Biloxi Georgia (*)
Phyllis Negaard MN 24     5 5 1989 Spearfish South Dakota
Debby Bestul WI 9 1 4   5 1988 Pleasanton California ( # )
Stan Manker OH 25     5 5 1979 Statesville North Carolina
Ruth Hangen NY 25     5 5 1976 Bristol Pennsylvania
John Paxton IA 20     5 5 1970 South Gate California
Charles C. Davis OH 12     5 5 1935 ST Petersburg Florida
Mayme Francisco OH 11     5 5 1929 ST Petersburg Florida
Walker Forrester OK 4 3 1   4 2018 Florence South Carolina
Foster Kenton NV 12 4     4 2018 Florence South Carolina
Fred Shepard CO 15 4     4 2018 Florence South Carolina
Amy Francis OH 32 4     4 2017 Topeka Kansas (*)
Robert Moulin FL 22 4     4 2017 St. George Utah (*)
Ken Rodenberg CO 13 4     4 2017 St. George Utah (*)
John Barney CA 14 4     4 2016 Montgomery Alabama (*)
Jerry Labrosse MN 26 4     4 2016 Montgomery Alabama (*)
Terry Sternberg WI 24 4     4 2016 Montgomery Alabama (*)
Tim Bayerl MN 18 4     4 2015 Topeka Kansas (*)
Kermit Greer MD 16 4     4 2014 Buffalo New York (*)
Gert Wilcziek WI 13 3   1 4 2012 Knoxville Tennessee (*)
Mark Stevens WI 11 4     4 2010 Cedar Rapids Iowa (*)
Jim Gregory MO 19 4     4 2009 Springfield Illinois (*)
Ken Wilhelm WV 13 4     4 2009 Springfield Illinois (*)
Clyde Rains IA 11 4     4 2007 Ardmore Oklahoma (*)
Paul McCreery TX 12 2   2 4 2006 Gillette Wyoming (*)
Roy Buhler UT 22 4     4 2005 Bakersfield California (*)
Casey Sluys CA 21 4     4 2005 Bakersfield California (*)
Harold Harget DE 15 4     4 2003 Eau Claire Wisconsin (*)
Deborah Michaud MA 36 2   2 4 2003 Eau Claire Wisconsin (*)
Shalee Cason FL 15   4   4 2002 Red Deer Canada (*)
Dick Moen MN 5 4     4 2001 Hibbing Minnesota (*)
Marvin Ellison SK 14 4     4 2000 Bismarck North Dakota (*)
Doug McConnell KS 17 4     4 2000 Bismarck North Dakota (*)
Myron Flann MN 18 4     4 1998 Ainsworth Nebraska
Jane Meier WI 7 4     4 1996 Gillette Wyoming (*)
Opal Reno AR 21 2   2 4 1995 Perry Georgia (*)
Kevin Cone IA 20 3   1 4 1992 Columbus Ohio
Dave Loucks CA 32 1 3   4 1986 Ainsworth Nebraska
Mark Seibold IN 54   2 2 4 1986 Ainsworth Nebraska
Floyd Plumb OH 15 2   2 4 1985 Lafayette Indiana ( + )
Lester Stephenson OH 6 4     4 1984 Huntsville Alabama
Sol Berman FL 19 3   1 4 1983 Statesville North Carolina
Henry Franke IL 21 2   2 4 1983 Statesville North Carolina
Don Knotts FL 7 4     4 1983 Statesville North Carolina
Marilyn Hanes NM 9 4     4 1982 Huntsville Alabama
Wayne Callicoatte TX 10 3     3 2018 Florence South Carolina
Roger Carter WV 11 3     3 2018 Florence South Carolina
Cameron Edwards PA 6 1 2   3 2018 Florence South Carolina
Bobby Evans VA 6 3     3 2018 Florence South Carolina
Marvin Dirks IA 18 3     3 2016 Montgomery Alabama (*)
Aaron Hanes PA 4 3     3 2016 Montgomery Alabama (*)
Tyler Howard KY 7 1 2   3 2016 Montgomery Alabama (*)
Ronnie Joines NC 8 3     3 2016 Montgomery Alabama (*)
Vine Marks Sr. SD 26 3     3 2016 Montgomery Alabama (*)
Richard Altis MO 10 3     3 2015 Topeka Kansas (*)
Gary Boots MN 12 3     3 2015 Topeka Kansas (*)
Ken Jones NM 15 3     3 2015 Topeka Kansas (*)
Sara Otto MN 8 3     3 2015 Topeka Kansas (*)
Dan Sanders OH 31 3     3 2015 Topeka Kansas (*)
Channing Funk AZ 4 3     3 2014 Buffalo New York (*)
Ken Heinritz WI 20 3     3 2014 Buffalo New York (*)
Carol Kurt ON-CAN 5 3     3 2014 Buffalo New York (*)
Chuck Pool GA 8 3     3 2014 Buffalo New York (*)
Bruce E. Crane UT 4 3     3 2013 St. George Utah (*)
Bernie Human WI 11 3     3 2013 St. George Utah (*)
H.C, Harwell TX 4 3     3 2012 Knoxville Tennessee (*)
Richard Potter KS 15 3     3 2012 Knoxville Tennessee (*)
Bethany Heinritz WI 2 1 2   3 2011 West Monroe Louisiana (*)
Robert Jackson KS 17 3     3 2011 West Monroe Louisiana (*)
Joey Mueller MN 7 2 1   3 2011 West Monroe Louisiana (*)
David Rose OH 21 3     3 2011 West Monroe Louisiana (*)
Matt Fuller IA 11 2 1   3 2010 Cedar Rapids Iowa (*)
Ernie Johnson CO 12 3     3 2010 Cedar Rapids Iowa (*)
Ralph Richardson MO 9 3     3 2010 Cedar Rapids Iowa (*)
Sharon Chiddister IN 13 3     3 2009 Springfield Illinois (*)
Ronald Hook IL 7 3     3 2009 Springfield Illinois (*)
Pat Pertuit LA 29 3     3 2009 Springfield Illinois (*)
Art Tyson NY 33 3     3 2009 Springfield Illinois (*)
Lucille Leis ON-CAN 8 2   1 3 2008 York Pennsylvania (*)
Rivers Prewette NC 18 1   2 3 2008 York Pennsylvania (*)
Ginger Cain OK 24 3     3 2007 Ardmore Oklahoma (*)
Helen Laumbach NM 8     3 3 2007 Ardmore Oklahoma (*)
Thomas Lee SD 3 1 2   3 2007 Ardmore Oklahoma (*)
Bonnie Lewis WA 10 3     3 2007 Ardmore Oklahoma (*)
Tom Westbrook SC 22 1   2 3 2006 Gillette Wyoming (*)
Mike Green IL 17 3     3 2005 Bakersfield California (*)
Angeline Moisan QC 19 1   2 3 2005 Bakersfield California (*)
Marlene Cooper OH 22 3     3 2004 Pocatello Idaho (*)
Lance Albrecht MN 3 2 1   3 2003 Eau Claire Wisconsin (*)
Bill Whitley KS 24 3     3 2003 Eau Claire Wisconsin (*)
Laverne Fenlon MI 9 1   2 3 2002 Red Deer Canada (*)
Teri Hanson NE 7 3     3 2002 Red Deer Canada (*)
Alfred Kaisershot IL 5 3     3 2001 Hibbing Minnesota (*)
Ed Kowatch IN 17 3     3 2001 Greenville Ohio
Randy Rein WI 14 3     3 2001 Hibbing Minnesota (*)
Iris Sandham GA 16 3     3 2001 Hibbing Minnesota (*)
Jan Turnquist MN 4 1   2 3 2001 Hibbing Minnesota (*)
Robert Wood Sr. ME 14 3     3 2001 Hibbing Minnesota (*)
John Kozik NY 8 3     3 2000 Bismarck North Dakota (*)
Larry Riley CO 4 3     3 2000 Bismarck North Dakota (*)
Wilbert Curley Seibold IN 29 3     3 2000 Bismarck North Dakota (*)
Tracy Wilcox CO 5 3     3 2000 Bismarck North Dakota (*)
Bill Henn KY 17 3     3 1999 Greenville Ohio
Charlie Killgore MO 33 3     3 1999 Greenville Ohio
Coke Bowker TX 22 3     3 1998 Ainsworth Nebraska
John L. Brown OH 33 1   2 3 1998 Ainsworth Nebraska
Lorraine Gerdes NE 9 3     3 1998 Ainsworth Nebraska
Michelle Jarrett OK 4 2 1   3 1998 Ainsworth Nebraska
Bill V. Larson MN 13 3     3 1998 Ainsworth Nebraska
Helen Merrill KS 4 3     3 1998 Ainsworth Nebraska
Tiffany Gage MN 11 3     3 1997 Kitchener Ontario (*)
Gerald Hammack NC 6 3     3 1997 Kitchener Ontario (*)
Art Sperber WA 22 2   1 3 1997 Kitchener Ontario (*)
Russell Grooms NE 17 3     3 1996 Gillette Wyoming (*)
Rebecca Brown  Kemp NC 4 3     3 1995 Perry Georgia (*)
Leonard Lipovsky MN 17 2   1 3 1995 Perry Georgia (*)
Roy Smith MI 19 2   1 3 1993 Spearfish South Dakota
Heather Sternberg WI 7 3     3 1993 Spearfish South Dakota
Sally Grooms NE 27 3     3 1992 Columbus Ohio
Jerry Keck IN 5 3     3 1992 Columbus Ohio
Celeste Polak TX 6   3   3 1992 Columbus Ohio
Marge Spray FL 5     3 3 1992 Columbus Ohio
Sandy Janssens ON-CAN 18 1   2 3 1991 Biloxi Mississippi (*)
Danny Jamison NE 4 3     3 1990 Stone Mtn. Georgia (*)
Dale Lipovsky MN 18     3 3 1987 Eau Claire Wisconsin (*)
Lawrence Miller OH 19 1   2 3 1987 Eau Claire Wisconsin (*)
Rex Swinson IL 11 3     3 1987 Eau Claire Wisconsin (*)
Earl Waggoner OH 8 3     3 1987 Eau Claire Wisconsin (*)
Marvin Burgess TX 13 3     3 1985 Lafayette Indiana ( + )
Otis Sidney Plott LA 18 3     3 1985 Lafayette Indiana ( + )
Dorothy Smith MI 9 3     3 1985 Lafayette Indiana ( + )
Leslie Burroughs CA 8 3     3 1984 Huntsville Alabama
Janet Reno OH 15 3     3 1983 Statesville North Carolina
Monte Latino CA 5     3 3 1982 Huntsville Alabama
Frank Stinson MN 34 1 1 1 3 1982 Huntsville Alabama
Mark Dyson NC 7   3   3 1981 Genola Minnesota (*)
Marvin Richmond MN 5 1   2 3 1981 Genola Minnesota (*)
Lee Rose Jacobs MI 29 3     3 1980 Huntsville Alabama
Kenneth A Fraser NY 11 3     3 1978 Des Moines Iowa
Bernie Herfurth MA 17 3     3 1978 Des Moines Iowa
Curt Day IN 17     3 3 1974 Keene New Hampshire
Dan Kuchcinski IN 16     3 3 1970 South Gate California
Paris Seibold IN 11 3     3 1970 South Gate California
Norman Smith MI 3 3     3 1969 Erie Pennsylvania
Sue Gillespie IN 7 3     3 1965 Keene New Hampshire
George May OH 6 1   2 3 1923 Cleveland Ohio
UPDATED AFTER 2018 WORLD
Mel Yockstick
nhpamel@comcast.net