EXERCISEºRECREATIONºSPORT


JUNIOR BOYS DIVISION CHAMPIONS

WORLD CHAMPIONS AND RECORDS
Tyler Howard, KY 2016 Champion

Champ-Jr Boys, Tyler Howard

Year Champion Hometown W - L Rngr%
2016 Tyler Howard Richmond, KY 7-1 76.33
2015 Tyler Howard Richmond, KY 8-1 72.96
2014 Hayden Lee Santa Rosa, CA 8-1 76.78
2013 Dalton Rakestraw Salem, IL 7-0 72.09
2012 Dalton Rakestraw West Plains, MO 7-0 87.65
2011 Joey Mueller Ham Lake, MN 7-1 66.44
2010 Matt Fuller Lebum, WA 9-0 77.16
2009 Michael Bowman Archie, MO 11-0 79.90
2008 Michael Bowman Archie, MO 10-1 72.60
2007 Thomas Lee Sisseton, SD 11-0 78.73
2006 Thomas Lee Sisseton, SD 11-1 73.14
2005 Matthew Korpela MN 11-0 73.06
2004 Nick Preston Bristol, VT 10-1 76.92
2003 Drew Becker Kitchener, ON 7-1 79.15
2002 Drew Becker Kitchener, ON 7-0 73.44
2001 Lance Albrecht Rochester, MN 6-1 74.38
2000 Chase Battle Mt. Ida, AR 7- 0 74.61
1999 Branson Miller Middletown, VA 6 - 2 71.71
1998 Branson Miller VA 6 - 1 75.90
1997 Jeremy Umphries Tyler, TX 5 - 1 80.40*
1996 Jeremy Umphries Tyler, TX 5 - 0 82.30
1995 Joseph Smith Gladbrook, IA 5 - 0 76.54
1994 Vance Harren Badger, MN 13 - 1 75.89
1993 Jim Walters Troy, OH 11 - 0 88.15
1992 Jim Walters Troy, OH 9 - 0 89.32
1991 Jim Walters Troy, OH 11 - 0 84.84
1990 Jim Walters Troy, OH 11 - 0 84.90
1989 Jim Walters Troy, OH 11 - 0 74.32
1988 Edward Neeb Kitchener, ONT, CAN 11 - 0 80.71
1987 Kipp Barody Gansevoort, NY 14 - 1 83.44
1986 Tony Hankins Goshen, KY 13 - 2 66.50
1985 Alan Francis Blythdale, MO 11 - 0 88.78
1984 Alan Francis Blythdale, MO 11 - 0 84.20
1983 Alan Francis Blythdale, MO 11 - 2 80.76*
1982 Alan Francis Blythdale, MO 11 - 0 84.15
1981 Mark Dyson Taylorsville, NC 10 - 1 84.12
1980 Mark Dyson Taylorsville, NC 11 - 0 82.14
1979 Mark Dyson Taylorsville, NC 11 - 2 73.67*
1978 Steve Hohl Wellesley, ON, CAN 11 - 0 83.55
1977 Brian Neff Greenville, OH 7 - 0 80.93
1976 Jeffery Williams Auburn, CA 8 - 1 87.80#
1975 Walter Ray Williams Jr. Auburn, CA 8 - 1 86.57
1974 Doug Kienia Kittery, ME 7 - 0 81.18
1973 Jeffrey WIlliams Eureka, CA 7 - 0 85.45
1972 Walter Ray Williams Jr. Eureka, CA 7 - 0 89.21
1971 Walter Ray Williams Jr. Eureka, CA 7 - 0 86.29
1970 Bill Holland Indianapolis, IN 7 - 0 79.66
1969 Mark Seibold Huntington, IN 7 - 0 83.68
1968 Farron Eiseman Riverton WY 7 - 0 78.51
1967 Farron Eiseman Riverton, WY 8 - 1 73.69#
1966 Mark Seibold Huntington, IN 7 - 0 75.57
1965 Ross Stevenson Boden, ON, CAN 7 - 0 65.18
1964 Gary Roberts Pike County, OH 6 - 1 67.65
1963 Gary Roberts Pike County, OH 9 - 0 63.28
1962 Gary Roberts Pike County, OH 7 - 0 62.43
1961 Gary Roberts Pike County, OH 8 - 2 50.00*
1960 Hal Brown Mulberry, IN 8 - 2 55.00
1959 Donnie Roberts Pike County, OH 7 - 0 55.90
1958 Billy Backer Salt Lake City, UT 11 - 0 52.20&
1957 Rodney Hilton Murray, UT 9 - 3 48.50*
1956 Bob Madsen American Forks, UT 11 - 3 45.20*
1955 Bryon Bowman Murray, UT 10 - 1 54.10
1954 Bryon Bowman Murray, UT 12 - 0 54.00
1953 Dave Loucks San Francisco, CA 7 - 0 54.00
1952 Dave Loucks San Francisco, CA 7 - 0 50.00
1951 Dave Loucks San Francisco, CA 15 - 0 47.90
1924 Frank Stinson Minneapolis, MN 13-2 46.40

* Denotes Playoff
& Denotes Special Playoff
# Denotes Playoff, but missing some statsitics for accuracy of average.