NHPA World Tournament Preliminary Class and Championship Winners with 3+ Wins/Titles        
From 1909-2017   Any Division...Go to WT Participation file for further player detailed information      
50-40 Point Era     Pitched  Prelim World World Total Last    
    Last In World Class Championship Championship All World Last World Win Location
F-Name L-Name State Events Winners Junior Winners Adult Winners Wins Win-Yr. City State
Alan  Francis OH 37 12 4 22 38 2017 St. George  Utah (*)
Sue  Snyder IN 28 9   7 16 2011 West Monroe  Louisiana (*)
Joan  Elmore TN 21 4   9 13 2017 St. George  Utah (*)
Brian  Simmons VT 23 9   3 12 2016 Montgomery  Alabama (*)
Ron  Deckard FL 17 5   6 11 2015 Topeka  Kansas (*)
Alan  Jones IL 21 11     11 2011 West Monroe  Louisiana (*)
Vicki  Winston MO 40 1   10 11 1981 Genola  Minnesota (*)
Herschel  Walters IN 23 8   2 10 2011 West Monroe  Louisiana (*)
Ted  Allan CO 34     10 10 1958 Murray  Utah
Ed Arionus TX 22 1   8 9 2013 St. George  Utah (*)
Sylvianne  Moisan QC 20 5   4 9 2003 Eau Claire  Wisconsin (*)
Walter Ray  Williams Jr. FL 43   3 6 9 1994 Syracuse  New York (*)
Fernando Isais CA 19     8 8 1958 Murray  Utah
Brady  Craven MO 24 7     7 2017 St. George  Utah (*)
Sheila  Shepard CO 14 1   6 7 2017 St. George  Utah (*)
Drew  Becker ON-CAN 13 5 2   7 2015 Topeka  Kansas (*)
Frank  Jackson IA 19     7 7 1926 ST Petersburg  Florida
Gary  Roberts OH 35 2 4   6 2017 St. George  Utah (*)
Bob  Knudtson MN 24 6     6 2015 Topeka  Kansas (*)
Tony Hankins KY 21 5 1   6 2012 Knoxville  Tennessee (*)
Inge  Byrkjeland Norway 15 6     6 2006 Gillette  Wyoming (*)
Teddy  Guillotte CA 9 2   4 6 2004 Pocatello  Idaho (*)
Robert  Logan IN 5 3   3 6 2002 Red Deer  Canada (*)
Frank  Bohun PA 4 2   4 6 1999 Greenville  Ohio
Jim  Knisley OH 36 3   3 6 1999 Greenville  Ohio
Jeff  Williams    CA 22 4 2   6 1997 Kitchener  Ontario (*)
Jim  Walters OH 25 1 5   6 1996 Murray  Utah
Tari  Powell IL 13 2   4 6 1991 Stone Mtn.  Georgia (*)
Omar Blacketer KY 19 6     6 1990 Stone Mtn.  Georgia (*)
Elmer  Hohl ON-CAN 24     6 6 1977 Greenville  Ohio
Laura  Lanham IL 7     6 6 1928 ST Petersburg  Florida
Craig Schadler TN 12 5     5 2016 Montgomery  Alabama (*)
Ryan  Schepers MO 5 3 2   5 2014 Buffalo  New York (*)
Rich Pintor CO 28 4   1 5 2013 St. George  Utah (*)
Dalton  Rakestraw IL 8 3 2   5 2013 St. George  Utah (*)
Penny Steinke WI 18 3 2   5 2010 Cedar Rapids  Iowa (*)
Don  Titcomb ID 37 2   3 5 2010 Cedar Rapids  Iowa (*)
Michael  Bowman MO 5 3 2   5 2009 Springfield  Illinois (*)
Edith Holland MN 27 5     5 2003 Eau Claire  Wisconsin (*)
Branson  Miller VA 6 3 2   5 2000 Bismarck  North Dakota (*)
Loree  Meier MO 20 5     5 1996 Gillette  Wyoming (*)
Willer Spud  Napier CA 14 1   4 5 1991 Stone Mtn.  Mississippi (*)
Carl  Steinfeldt FL 26     5 5 1991 Biloxi Georgia (*)
Phyllis  Negaard MN 24     5 5 1989 Spearfish  South Dakota
Debby  Bestul WI 9 1 4   5 1988 Pleasanton  California ( # )
Stan  Manker OH 25     5 5 1979 Statesville  North Carolina
Ruth  Hangen NY 25     5 5 1976 Bristol  Pennsylvania
John  Paxton IA 20     5 5 1970 South Gate  California
Charles C.  Davis OH 12     5 5 1935 ST Petersburg  Florida
Mayme  Francisco OH 11     5 5 1929 ST Petersburg  Florida
Amy  Francis  OH 31 4     4 2017 Topeka  Kansas (*)
Robert  Moulin FL 21 4     4 2017 St. George  Utah (*)
Ken  Rodenberg CO 12 4     4 2017 St. George  Utah (*)
John  Barney CA 14 4     4 2016 Montgomery  Alabama (*)
Raymond  Bedard MA 16 3   1 4 2016 Montgomery   Alabama (*)
Zane Goggin GA 11 4     4 2016 Montgomery  Alabama (*)
David  Holmes WV 4 1   3 4 2016 Montgomery  Alabama (*)
Jerry Labrosse MN 25 4     4 2016 Montgomery  Alabama (*)
Terry Sternberg WI 24 4     4 2016 Montgomery  Alabama (*)
Tim  Bayerl MN 18 4     4 2015 Topeka  Kansas (*)
Kermit  Greer MD 15 4     4 2014 Buffalo  New York (*)
Gert  Wilcziek WI 13 3   1 4 2012 Knoxville  Tennessee (*)
Mark  Stevens WI 11 4     4 2010 Cedar Rapids  Iowa (*)
Jim  Gregory MO 19 4     4 2009 Springfield  Illinois (*)
Ken  Wilhelm WV 12 4     4 2009 Springfield  Illinois (*)
Clyde  Rains IA 11 4     4 2007 Ardmore  Oklahoma (*)
Paul  McCreery TX 12 2   2 4 2006 Gillette  Wyoming (*)
Roy  Buhler UT 21 4     4 2005 Bakersfield  California (*)
Casey  Sluys CA 21 4     4 2005 Bakersfield  California (*)
Harold Harget DE 15 4     4 2003 Eau Claire  Wisconsin (*)
Deborah  Michaud MA 35 2   2 4 2003 Eau Claire  Wisconsin (*)
Shalee  Cason FL 14   4   4 2002 Red Deer  Canada (*)
Dick  Moen MN 5 4     4 2001 Hibbing  Minnesota (*)
Marvin  Ellison SK 14 4     4 2000 Bismarck  North Dakota (*)
Doug  McConnell KS 17 4     4 2000 Bismarck  North Dakota (*)
Myron  Flann MN 18 4     4 1998 Ainsworth  Nebraska
Jane  Meier WI 7 4     4 1996 Gillette  Wyoming (*)
Opal Reno AR 21 2   2 4 1995 Perry  Georgia (*)
Kevin  Cone IA 20 3   1 4 1992 Columbus  Ohio
Dave  Loucks CA 32 1 3   4 1986 Ainsworth  Nebraska
Mark  Seibold IN 54   2 2 4 1986 Ainsworth  Nebraska
Floyd Plumb OH 15 2   2 4 1985 Lafayette  Indiana ( + )
Lester Stephenson OH 6 4     4 1984 Huntsville  Alabama
Sol  Berman FL 19 3   1 4 1983 Statesville  North Carolina
Henry  Franke IL 21 2   2 4 1983 Statesville  North Carolina
Don  Knotts FL 7 4     4 1983 Statesville  North Carolina
Marilyn  Hanes NM 9 4     4 1982 Huntsville  Alabama
Walker Forrester OK 3 2 1   3 2017 St. George  Utah (*)
Marvin  Dirks IA 17 3     3 2016 Montgomery Alabama (*)
Aaron Hanes PA 3 3     3 2016 Montgomery  Alabama (*)
Tyler  Howard KY 6 1 2   3 2016 Montgomery  Alabama (*)
Ronnie  Joines NC 7 3     3 2016 Montgomery  Alabama (*)
Vine  Marks Sr. SD 25 3     3 2016 Montgomery  Alabama (*)
Fred Shepard CO 14 3     3 2016 Montgomery  Alabama (*)
Richard  Altis MO 10 3     3 2015 Topeka  Kansas (*)
Gary  Boots MN 10 3     3 2015 Topeka  Kansas (*)
Debra  Brown VT 8 2   1 3 2015 Topeka  Kansas (*)
Ken Jones NM 13 3     3 2015 Topeka  Kansas (*)
Sara Otto MN 8 3     3 2015 Topeka  Kansas (*)
Dan  Sanders OH 31 3     3 2015 Topeka  Kansas (*)
Channing  Funk AZ 4 3     3 2014 Buffalo  New York (*)
Ken  Heinritz WI 19 3     3 2014 Buffalo  New York (*)
Carol  Kurt ON-CAN 5 3     3 2014 Buffalo  New York (*)
Chuck  Pool GA 7 3     3 2014 Buffalo  New York (*)
Bruce E. Crane UT 4 3     3 2013 St. George  Utah (*)
Bernie  Human WI 11 3     3 2013 St. George  Utah (*)
H.C,  Harwell TX 4 3     3 2012 Knoxville  Tennessee (*)
Richard  Potter KS 15 3     3 2012 Knoxville  Tennessee (*)
Bethany  Heinritz WI 3 1 2   3 2011 West Monroe  Louisiana (*)
Robert  Jackson KS 17 3     3 2011 West Monroe  Louisiana (*)
Joey  Mueller MN 7 2 1   3 2011 West Monroe  Louisiana (*)
David  Rose OH 21 3     3 2011 West Monroe  Louisiana (*)
Matt Fuller IA 10 2 1   3 2010 Cedar Rapids  Iowa (*)
Ernie  Johnson CO 12 3     3 2010 Cedar Rapids  Iowa (*)
Ralph  Richardson MO 9 3     3 2010 Cedar Rapids  Iowa (*)
Sharon  Chiddister IN 13 3     3 2009 Springfield  Illinois (*)
Ronald  Hook IL 7 3     3 2009 Springfield  Illinois (*)
Pat  Pertuit LA  28 3     3 2009 Springfield  Illinois (*)
Art  Tyson NY 33 3     3 2009 Springfield  Illinois (*)
Lucille  Leis ON-CAN 8 2   1 3 2008 York  Pennsylvania (*)
Rivers  Prewette NC 18 1   2 3 2008 York  Pennsylvania (*)
Ginger  Cain OK 24 3     3 2007 Ardmore  Oklahoma (*)
Helen  Laumbach NM 8     3 3 2007 Ardmore  Oklahoma (*)
Thomas  Lee SD 3 1 2   3 2007 Ardmore  Oklahoma (*)
Bonnie  Lewis WA 9 3     3 2007 Ardmore  Oklahoma (*)
Foster  Kenton NV 11 3     3 2006 Gillette  Wyoming (*)
Tom  Westbrook SC 20 1   2 3 2006 Gillette  Wyoming (*)
Mike Green IL 17 3     3 2005 Bakersfield  California (*)
Angeline  Moisan QC 19 1   2 3 2005 Bakersfield  California (*)
Marlene  Cooper OH 21 3     3 2004 Pocatello  Idaho (*)
Lance  Albrecht MN 3 2 1   3 2003 Eau Claire  Wisconsin (*)
Bill  Whitley KS 24 3     3 2003 Eau Claire  Wisconsin (*)
Laverne  Fenlon MI 9 1   2 3 2002 Red Deer  Canada (*)
Teri  Hanson NE 7 3     3 2002 Red Deer  Canada (*)
Alfred  Kaisershot IL 5 3     3 2001 Hibbing  Minnesota (*)
Ed  Kowatch IN 17 3     3 2001 Greenville  Ohio
Randy  Rein WI 14 3     3 2001 Hibbing  Minnesota (*)
Iris  Sandham GA 16 3     3 2001 Hibbing  Minnesota (*)
Jan  Turquist MN 4 1   2 3 2001 Hibbing  Minnesota (*)
Robert  Wood Sr. ME 14 3     3 2001 Hibbing  Minnesota (*)
John Kozik NY 8 3     3 2000 Bismarck  North Dakota (*)
Larry  Riley CO 4 3     3 2000 Bismarck  North Dakota (*)
Wilbert Curley  Seibold IN 29 3     3 2000 Bismarck  North Dakota (*)
Tracy  Wilcox CO 5 3     3 2000 Bismarck  North Dakota (*)
Bill  Henn KY 17 3     3 1999 Greenville  Ohio
Charlie  Killgore MO 33 3     3 1999 Greenville  Ohio
Coke Bowker TX 22 3     3 1998 Ainsworth  Nebraska
John L.  Brown OH 33 1   2 3 1998 Ainsworth  Nebraska
Lorraine  Gerdes NE 9 3     3 1998 Ainsworth  Nebraska
Michelle  Jarrett OK 4 2 1   3 1998 Ainsworth  Nebraska
Bill V.  Larson MN 13 3     3 1998 Ainsworth  Nebraska
Helen Merrill KS 4 3     3 1998 Ainsworth  Nebraska
Tiffany  Gage MN 11 3     3 1997 Kitchener  Ontario (*)
Gerald Hammack NC 6 3     3 1997 Kitchener  Ontario (*)
Art Sperber WA 22 2   1 3 1997 Kitchener  Ontario (*)
Russell  Grooms NE 17 3     3 1996 Gillette  Wyoming (*)
Rebecca Brown  Kemp NC 4 3     3 1995 Perry  Georgia (*)
Leonard  Lipovsky MN 17 2   1 3 1995 Perry  Georgia (*)
Roy  Smith MI 19 2   1 3 1993 Spearfish  South Dakota
Heather  Sternberg WI 7 3     3 1993 Spearfish  South Dakota
Sally  Grooms NE 27 3     3 1992 Columbus  Ohio
Jerry  Keck IN 5 3     3 1992 Columbus  Ohio
Celeste  Polak TX 6   3   3 1992 Columbus  Ohio
Marge  Spray FL 5     3 3 1992 Columbus  Ohio
Sandy  Janssens ON-CAN 18 1   2 3 1991 Biloxi Mississippi (*)
Danny  Jamison NE 4 3     3 1990 Stone Mtn.  Georgia (*)
Dale Lipovsky MN 18     3 3 1987 Eau Claire  Wisconsin (*)
Lawrence  Miller OH 19 1   2 3 1987 Eau Claire  Wisconsin (*)
Rex  Swinson IL 11 3     3 1987 Eau Claire  Wisconsin (*)
Earl  Waggoner OH 8 3     3 1987 Eau Claire  Wisconsin (*)
Marvin Burgess TX 13 3     3 1985 Lafayette  Indiana ( + )
Otis Sidney  Plott LA 18 3     3 1985 Lafayette  Indiana ( + )
Dorothy  Smith MI 9 3     3 1985 Lafayette  Indiana ( + )
Leslie  Burroughs CA 8 3     3 1984 Huntsville  Alabama
Janet  Reno OH 15 3     3 1983 Statesville  North Carolina
Monte Latino CA 5     3 3 1982 Huntsville  Alabama
Frank  Stinson MN 34 1 1 1 3 1982 Huntsville  Alabama
Mark Dyson NC 7   3   3 1981 Genola  Minnesota (*)
Marvin  Richmond MN 5 1   2 3 1981 Genola  Minnesota (*)
Lee Rose  Jacobs MI 29 3     3 1980 Huntsville  Alabama
Kenneth A Fraser NY 11 3     3 1978 Des Moines  Iowa
Bernie  Herfurth MA 17 3     3 1978 Des Moines  Iowa
Curt Day IN 17     3 3 1974 Keene  New Hampshire
Dan  Kuchcinski IN 16     3 3 1970 South Gate  California
Paris  Seibold IN 11 3     3 1970 South Gate  California
Norman  Smith MI 3 3     3 1969 Erie  Pennsylvania
Sue  Gillespie IN 7 3     3 1965 Keene  New Hampshire
George  May OH 6 1   2 3 1923 Cleveland Ohio 
UPDATED AFTER 2017 WORLD
Mel Yockstick
World Statman