STATE RESULTS
*As submitted by Charter Representatives
California State Results
Cadet Championship
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS SHS R%
1. Hastiin Begaye 48.44 4 1 73 154 47.40
2. Dillon Kyle 45.81 3 2 69 164 42.07
3. Zeke Merrill 31.64 0 4 18 106 16.98
Elder Championship
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS SHS R%
1. Gil Tournour 51.96 9 1 251 452 55.53
2. John Garcia 66.81 8 2 277 450 61.56
3. Robert Baum 50.16 5.5 4.5 167 374 44.65
4. Grant Powell 47.75 3 7 125 354 35.31
5. Terry Farrell 52.46 2.5 3.5 91 192 47.40
6. Hal Griswold 56.54 2 8 184 446 41.26
Junior Boys Championship
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS SHS R%
1. Luke Zepponi 38.69 4 0 75 200 37.50
2. Kevin Kyle 31.00 2 2 61 212 28.77
3. Teodoro Espinola 19.37 0 4 48 192 25.00
Mens Championship
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS SHS R%
1. Marcus Santillana 61.99 11 1 358 558 64.16
2. Rick Bermingham 62.81 10 2 350 560 62.50
3. Nathan Williams 50.73 7 5 300 542 55.35
4. Hoss Moreno 50.15 5 7 295 592 49.83
5. Marty Montez 56.00 5 7 292 586 49.83
6. Ramiro Coronado 52.72 3 9 299 602 49.67
7. Dave Lane 47.33 1 6 83 222 37.39
8. Dale Tex 46.66 0 7 64 220 29.09
Senior Men Championship
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS SHS R%
1. Donald Henry 47.18 6 0 109 234 46.58
2. Paul Hopkins 44.95 4 2 70 236 29.66
3. Jim Atwell 37.13 1 5 57 282 20.21
4. John Barney 28.75 1 5 48 304 15.79
Women Championship
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS SHS R%
1. Sandra Johnson 61.76 8 0 182 310 58.71
2. Foa Remillong 52.68 5 3 176 382 46.07
3. Delia Garza 43.66 4 4 136 342 39.77
4. Linda Hoelscher 38.84 2 6 111 374 29.68
5. Kathryn Kyle 42.55 1 7 81 342 23.68
Elders C
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS SHS R%
1. Arturo Torres 29.02 9 1 84 300 28.00
2. Henry Langley 34.41 8 2 95 300 31.67
3. Tex Ronning 30.13 7 3 82 300 27.33
4. Richard Stacey 26.38 7 3 70 300 23.33
5. James Phillis 31.67 5 5 65 240 27.08
6. Lee Oliver 28.58 5 5 64 300 21.33
7. Tom Nakamoto 21.05 5 5 35 300 11.67
8. Wayne George 33.92 4 6 51 240 21.25
9. Ted Haynish 26.52 2.5 7.5 40 270 14.81
10. Weldon Trusty 18.52 2.5 7.5 28 270 10.37
11. Ernie Miller 23.69 0 10 22 180 12.22
Elders B
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS SHS R%
1. George Davis 46.56 8 2 122 270 45.19
2. Art Burt 42.79 7 3 125 300 41.67
3. Richard Lowry 38.52 6 3 116 270 42.96
4. Mason Alexander 44.39 5 4 101 270 37.41
5. Jerry Hinman 42.20 5 4 101 270 37.41
6. Ken Weir 38.44 5 4 92 270 34.07
7. Dale Hughes 35.26 4 5 91 270 33.70
8. Mike Anderson 34.85 3 6 68 240 28.33
9. Efrem Bravo 35.62 2 7 83 270 30.74
10. Earl Luther 41.25 1 8 52 150 34.67
Mens B
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS SHS R%
1. Frank Rodriguez 37.24 9 2 98 300 32.67
2. Rick Thompson 41.55 7.5 3.5 144 330 43.64
3. Mike Hammer 43.05 7.5 3.5 123 300 41.00
4. Robert Alcaraz 43.13 7 4 128 300 42.67
5. Jeff Merrill 42.67 7 4 125 330 37.88
6. Israel Wingate 37.61 7 4 109 330 33.03
7. Gary Dillon 37.70 7 4 106 330 32.12
8. Danny Kyle 38.39 6 5 95 330 28.79
9. Eddie Montoya 43.14 3 8 107 330 32.42
10. Hayden Lee 34.85 3 8 78 330 23.64
11. Timothy Saunders 34.70 1 9 35 120 29.17
12. Jesse Castillo 34.94 0 10 32 180 17.78
Mens C
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS SHS R%
1. Jorge Romero 33.73 9.5 1.5 122 330 36.97
2. J. C. Miller 31.66 7.5 3.5 109 330 33.03
3. Travis Sluys 31.67 7.5 3.5 107 330 32.42
4. Jeff Williams 32.98 6 5 101 330 30.61
5. Javier Espinola 34.13 5.5 5.5 124 330 37.58
6. Rick Eddy 31.71 5.5 5.5 106 330 32.12
7. Delfino Duran 32.70 5.5 5.5 81 330 24.55
8. Cesar Espinola 33.37 5 6 84 330 25.45
9. Larry King 32.65 4.5 6.5 99 330 30.00
10. Matt Smith 33.67 4.5 6.5 77 270 28.52
11. John Carver 33.55 3 8 45 180 25.00
12. Gavin Begaye 32.35 2 9 85 330 25.76
Mens D
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS SHS R%
1. Jonathan Williams 29.75 10 2 139 360 38.61
2. Martin Santillana 27.69 9 3 100 360 27.78
3. John Chrostowski 30.00 7.5 3.5 96 330 29.09
4. Earl Davis 31.33 7 4 89 330 26.97
5. Vince Eisma 27.50 7 4 66 330 20.00
6. Paul Hurdle 28.92 6 5 90 330 27.27
7. Raul Montez 27.22 6 5 89 330 26.97
8. Carlos Baltazar 28.27 5 6 97 330 29.39
9. Sean Veteran 30.65 5 6 96 330 29.09
10. Luis Moreno 28.54 2 9 66 330 20.00
11. Randy Taylor 29.16 1.5 9.5 61 330 18.48
12. Diego Vargas 29.00 1 10 47 330 14.24
Mens E
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS SHS R%
1. Mark Bernard 26.84 10 1 87 330 26.36
2. Rick Della Santina 26.88 8 3 100 330 30.30
3. Jose Valladares 23.23 7 4 93 330 28.18
4. Paul Machado 26.10 6 5 96 330 29.09
5. Greg Virgen 24.03 6 5 77 330 23.33
6. Marshall Merino 24.06 6 5 62 330 18.79
7. Primo Solis 23.23 6 5 62 330 18.79
8. Jeff Vieira 22.73 5 6 67 330 20.30
9. Danny Villalobos 27.00 4 7 71 330 21.52
10. Peter Zepponi 25.00 3 8 53 330 16.06
11. David Hoelscher 23.34 2.5 8.5 70 330 21.21
12. Jose De Leon 23.81 2.5 8.5 40 330 12.12
Mens F
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS SHS R%
1. Les Smullen 22.22 10 1 71 330 21.52
2. Ricky Hunter 16.76 7.5 3.5 52 330 15.76
3. Richard Robbins 17.12 7 4 41 330 12.42
4. John Chapman 18.29 6.5 4.5 53 330 16.06
5. Lance Hopkins 17.98 6.5 4.5 51 330 15.45
6. Gary Kirkpatrick 17.14 6.5 4.5 39 330 11.82
7. StaFon Jones 16.30 5 6 51 330 15.45
8. Richard Voskes 18.61 4 7 40 330 12.12
9. Bob Conklin 16.50 4 7 40 330 12.12
10. Joe Summers 20.13 3 8 52 330 15.76
11. Johnny Armenta 16.29 3 8 27 180 15.00
12. Fred Trujillo Jr 19.86 3 8 28 330 8.48
Men G
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS SHS R%
1. Chris Benson 15.62 12 1 81 390 20.77
2. Carlos Aguilar 10.73 11 2 59 390 15.13
3. Laurence Henry 16.03 10 3 67 360 18.61
4. Chris Horejsi 15.50 10 3 67 390 17.18
5. Hyon An 15.52 8 5 48 390 12.31
6. Will Gonzales 9.06 8 5 43 390 11.03
7. Alex Voskes 14.00 8 5 32 390 8.21
8. Mike Nakamoto 9.94 6 7 45 390 11.54
9. Gordon Bushby 12.35 6 7 27 360 7.50
10. Daniel Mceathron 5.60 5 8 28 360 7.78
11. Larry De Los Reyes 14.55 3 10 37 390 9.49
12. Dave Defino 8.97 3 10 14 390 3.59
13. Garrett (lee) Oliver 7.08 1 12 25 390 6.41
14. Joseph Armenta 14.59 0 12 0 0 0.00
Womens C and Girls Champ
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS SHS R%
1. Pam Mills 17.76 9 3 52 360 14.44
2. Diane Williams 7.87 8.5 3.5 32 360 8.89
3. Mary Henry 16.62 7.5 4.5 40 360 11.11
4. Brenda Keeling 11.75 7 5 44 360 12.22
5. Ashley Long 7.25 6 6 40 360 11.11
6. Elissa Bishop 8.07 3 9 27 360 7.50
7. Janice Hughes 7.69 1 11 12 360 3.33
Womens B
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS SHS R%
1. Alva Ramirez 30.73 9 1 103 300 34.33
2. Debra Belvail 32.80 7 3 108 300 36.00
3. Claudia Espinola 21.40 6 4 95 300 31.67
4. Sheila Garner 30.33 5 5 78 300 26.00
5. Annette Nakamoto 22.72 3 7 62 300 20.67
6. Marisela Mauricio 28.43 0 10 7 60 11.67
Louisiana State Results
Mens Champ : Ricky Richard
Womens Champ : Pat Pertuit
Elders Champ : Tim Gilmore
Junior Boys : Tyler Bourdier
Junior Girls : Mikel-Ann Ricardo
Special congratulations to 2017 Louisiana Hall of Fame inductee, Time Gilmore, 26th Louisiana induction by the Bayou Horseshoe Pitchers Association and Louisiana State Horseshoe Pitchers Association.
Minnesota State Results
State Championship
CLASS NAME WON LOST R%
Elders A Sig Armitage 7 0 62.42
Mens A Mark Smith 7 1 64.59
Womens A Janet Larson 6 1 57.27
State Singles
Cadet A Tyler Condon 5 1 17.50
Cadet B Justice Martin 7 0 20.00
Elders B Jeff Washburn 7 0 49.29
Elders C Bob Knudtson 6 1 41.79
Elders D Al Gunderson 6 1 46.43
Elders F Mike Littell 6 1 29.64
Elders G Marv Burgraff 5 0 23.60
Junior A Colton Williams 5 1 20.42
Mens B Eric Dehkes 6 1 50.00
Mens C Russell Girtz 6 1 42.14
Mens D Joe Raycraft 6.5 0.5 38.21
Mens E Mike Creech 6 1 30.71
Mens F Larry Jensen 6 1 21.79
Mens G Leslie Marquardt 6 1 27.50
Mens H Ray Sr Pierce 6 1 20.00
Mens I Barry Schilling 4 1 22.00
Womens B Kayla Yaeger 5.5 1.5 48.21
Womens C Tina Bussey 7 0 47,86
Womens D Cheryl Hanowski 6.5 0.5 42.86
Womens E Kathy DeGraw 7 0 27.50
Missouri State Results
Mens Championship
POS. NAME WON LOST R%
1. Steve Johnson 11 1 63.90
2. Randy Grady 10 2 64.00
3. Stan Griggs 9 2 68.00
4. James Driver 7 4 56.80
5. Larry McAfee 6 5 57.40
6. Andrew Foulds 6 5 50.40
7. Jim Renfro 5 6 48.60
8. Pete Ploss 4 7 41.60
9. Gary Roehrig 3 8 53.40
10. Virgel McCown 3 8 46.30
11. Wesley Stoverink 2 9 43.60
12. David Schneider 1 10 43.10
CLASS NAME WON LOST R%
Mens A Charlie Ward 6 1 47.50
Mens B Mel Bruemmer 7 2 33.80
Mens C Ralph New 6 1 37.30
Mens D William Hendrix 7 0 29.60
Mens E Brandon Riley 7 0 25.70
Mens F Bob Hembrock 7 0 29.60
Mens G Mike Weissler 6 1 17.10
Mens H Daniel W. Allen 7 1 13.10
Womens Championship
POS. NAME WON LOST R%
1. Lachelle Cook 7 0 68.70
2. Victoria Highley 5 2 48.30
3. Melanie Zerr 4 3 55.60
4. Gina Baker 4 3 54.90
5. Cori Stoverink 4 3 52.10
6. Nancy Gunter 3 4 44.20
7. Donra McCown 1 6 43.90
8. Savanna Johnson 0 7 45.30
CLASS NAME WON LOST R%
Womens A Johnna Bales 4 1 45.20
Womens B Jana Miller 5 0 31.50
Womens C Mindy Atkins 4 1 16.80
Mens 30-Foot Championship
POS. NAME WON LOST R%
1. Edward Griffith 7 0 74.70
2. Edward Pashia 5 2 69.10
3. Gregg Craven 4 3 65.90
4. Rich Altis 3 4 66.50
5. Ray Plute 3 4 64.70
6. George Lawler 2 5 63.40
7. Mick Gillette 2 5 60.50
8. Ronald LeGrand 2 5 54.80
CLASS NAME WON LOST R%
Mens A Bob Long 6 1 54.20
Mens B Brady Craven 6 1 47.50
Mens C Keith Peck 5 1 37.20
Mens D Ralph Throckmorton 5 0 29.20
Mens E Jesse Dowell 5 1 31.00
Mens F Tony Rohe 5 0 20.50
Junior Boys Championship
POS. NAME WON LOST R%
1. Leon Wolken 4 0 39.40
2. Kaleb Mullikin 1 3 15.30
3. Gerrin Bantle 1 3 6.8
Junior Girls Championship
POS. NAME WON LOST R%
1. Jessica Wilson 3 0 21.40
2. Madisen Gwinn 0 3 15.50
Cadets Championship
POS. NAME WON LOST R%
1. Warren Highley 5 0 51.00
2. Brady Fox 4 1 58.00
3. Rebecca Bruemmer 3 2 25.50
4. Guillermo Ramirez 2 3 26.00
5. Sadie Wolken 1 4 7.0
CLASS NAME WON LOST R%
Cadets A Rachel Bruemmer 5 0 14.50
North Dakota State Results
Doubles Class A
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Mike Walsh & Wilber Gabel 45.12 4 0 167 41.75
2. Noah Gabel & Kyler Nielsen 40.09 2 2 146 36.50
3. Damion Johnson & Kammie Anderson 46.30 2 2 141 35.25
4. Stu Sipma & Justin Sipma 38.86 1 3 160 40.00
5. Joe Martin & Jean McNichols 35.96 1 3 118 29.50
Doubles Class B
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Miki Bendickson & Jeanine Rodvold 30.21 4 0 90 22.50
2. Joe Mountain & Leonard Hosie 26.15 3 1 103 25.75
3. Norm Braeten & Harvey Steen 23.79 2 2 63 15.75
4. Shaun Wallace & Todd Hoffman 24.34 1 3 87 21.75
5. Chessa Baumgardner & Uria Gabel 20.39 0 4 52 13.00
Doubles Class C
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Judy Saxberg & Aldine Rush 13.16 4 1 51 12.75
2. Mike Slininger & Terry Lovelett 18.73 3 2 78 19.50
3. David Wise & Leif Hanson 18.33 3 2 63 15.75
4. Mike Lund & Pat Bieber 19.45 3 2 57 14.25
5. Randall Hanson & Bjorn Hanson 11.77 2 3 54 13.50
6. Wyatt Bearshart & Joe Bearshart 16.74 0 5 38 9.50
Cadets Championship
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Jackson Johnson 29.42 6 1 102 29.14
2. Kyler Nielsen 41.93 5 2 121 34.57
3. Uria Gabel 16.30 2 4 46 15.33
4. Leif Hanson 0.50 0 6 12 4.00
Elders Championship
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Mike Walsh 46.09 3 1 107 53.50
2. Wilbur Gabel 44.14 2 2 66 33.00
3. Ted Taylor 36.20 1 3 71 35.30
Juniors Championship
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Noah Gabel 38.25 2 1 39 19.31
2. Brady Johnson 26.43 1 2 36 17.82
Mens Championship
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Stuart Sipma 39.45 6 0 148 49.01
2. Ron Hopfauf 41.42 4 2 124 45.93
3. Justin Sipma 38.27 3 3 123 41.55
4. Joe Martin 39.35 3 3 97 35.40
5. Damion Johnson 44.12 2 4 96 38.40
6. David Wise 36.15 2 4 95 37.11
7. Ted Wolfnecklace 36.00 1 5 74 28.46
Womens Championship
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Carol A. Peterson 56.83 5 1 140 55.56
2. Kammie Anderson 48.48 4 2 134 47.18
3. Leslie Whitetail 41.41 2 4 109 42.25
4. Donna Kiefat 43.22 1 5 86 36.13
30’ Class A Championship
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Jeanine Rodvold 30.00 4 1 89 35.60
2. Jean McNichols 32.60 4 1 81 32.40
3. Mike Slininger 22.71 4 1 65 26.00
4. Harvey Steen 23.57 2 3 48 19.20
5. Miki Bendickson 30.42 1 4 44 17.60
6. Chessa Baumgardner 24.47 0 5 51 20.40
30’ Class B Championship
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Judy Saxberg 16.11 3 1 34 17.00
2. Linda Beechie 20.70 3 1 38 19.00
3. Terry Ann Lovelett 14.75 2 2 29 14.50
4. Aldine Rush 10.21 2 2 13 6.50
5. Cheryl Opp 2.18 0 4 0 0.00
Mens Class A Championship
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Joseph Mountain 29.53 5 0 68 34.00
2. Paul Anderson 30.23 3 2 53 26.50
3. Mike Lund 25.00 3 2 42 21.00
4. Leonard Hosie 22.77 3 2 42 21.00
5. Norm Braaten 24.00 1 4 37 18.50
6. Arne Whitetail 32.85 0 0 0 0.00
Mens Class B Championship
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Richard DeWall 18.87 3 1 35 17.50
2. Josh Glass 16.75 3 1 34 17.00
3. Jon Ross 14.31 2 2 28 14.00
4. Joe Bearsheart 14.44 1 3 35 17.50
5. Wyatt Bearsheart 19.03 1 3 21 10.50
Mens Class C Championship
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Bjorn Hanson 10.96 4 0 39 19.50
2. Randall Hanson 12.58 3 1 28 14.00
3. Pat Bieber 13.90 2 2 23 11.50
4. Bardy Bieber 8.88 1 3 33 16.50
5. TJ Wise 11.84 0 4 17 8.50
New York State Results
Elders Championship
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Jack Stenberg 69.85 7 0 160 65.67
2. Albert Montroy 52.82 5 2 135 45.00
3. Harold Uncapher 54.33 5 2 138 44.81
Womens Championship
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Karen Graham 65.84 9 1 312 69.03
2. Ellen Perry 66.45 7 3 287 60.81
3. Julie Bernard 58.91 6 4 274 60.89
Womens Championship
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Ken Fraser 57.50 11 1 396 68.75
2. Thomas Bernard 57.20 10 2 276 60.06
3. David Conrad 52.63 8 3 287 56.05
Junior and Cadet Championship
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Jared Hecht (Jr. Boy) 20.81 6 0 43 23.89
2. Kailey Lester (Cadet) 11.62 5 1 27 15.00
3. Chloe Lester (Cadet) 4.57 4 2 15 8.33
Elders Class B
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Ronald Poormon 35.81 6 1 87 33.46
2. Gregory LeBoeuf 35.76 5 2 105 40.38
3. Ronald Salver 29.67 3.5 2.5 70 29.17
Elders Class C
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Leo Disbrow 24.31 6 1 74 28.46
2. Eugene James 24.89 5 2 64 24.62
3. Gary Fisher 28.37 4 2 42 17.50
Mens Class B
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Mike Pierce 42.57 7 2 145 42.65
2. Buck Gofgosky 43.15 6 3 138 40.59
3. Nathan Metott 39.91 5.5 2.5 124 38.75
Mens Class C
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Mike Surprise 34.92 6 1 122 43.57
2. Norbert Mccanney 39.25 5 2 114 40.71
3. Rodger James Jr. 35.62 4.5 2.5 94 33.57
Mens Class D
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Paul Spiotta 31.73 6 1 125 44.64
2. Lenn Davis 31.50 4 3 92 32.86
3. William Marks 32.34 4 3 89 31.79
Mens Class E
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Justin Huntsman 28.49 7 0 97 40.42
2. Dennis Gildner 30.79 5 2 56 23.33
3. John Peters 29.84 4 3 56 23.33
Mens Class F
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Robert Wells 26.73 6 1 75 26.79
2. Kerwin Pierce 27.13 5 2 84 30.00
3. Ronald Bowerman 26.00 5 2 75 26.79
Mens Class G
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Peter Grant 23.15 6.5 0.5 84 30.00
2. Peter Mauer 21.07 5 2 86 30.71
3. Allen Bush 22.50 4 3 70 25.00
Mens Class H
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Sam Kinney 17.24 7 1 71 23.67
2. Edward Cobin 18.90 6 2 71 23.67
3. Myron Carey 15.18 5 2 48 17.14
Mens Class I
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Mike Maggio 11.64 6 1 31 12.92
2. Kyle Gelser 12.85 5 2 44 16.42
3. Nathan Willett 13.50 5 2 37 15.42
Mens Class J
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Kevin Thomas 13.38 4 0 25 15.63
2. Joseph Miller 7.50 3 1 22 13.75
3. Kevin Green Jr. 9.91 1 3 16 10.00
Womens Class B
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Cathy Snayczuk 40.57 6 0 101 42.08
2. Wendy Maston 34.89 5 1 94 39.17
3. Lucinda Miller 26.41 4 2 60 25.00
Ohio State Results
Cadets Class A
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Caiden Hogue 36.20 4 0 69 46.62
2. Zander Potts 44.77 2 2 51 31.88
Cadets Class B
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Forrest Fourman 12.00 1 3 7 4.43
Cadets Class C
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Cameron Hogue 4.92 2 2 10 6.25
Junior Girls Class A
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Lauren Park 8.93 4 0 15 9.49
Junior Boys Class A
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Alex Francis 45.67 2 2 45 30.41
Junior Boys Class B
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Regan Christ 17.50 2 2 51 32.69
2. Ryan Fourman 13.92 0 4 35 21.88
Junior Boys Class C
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Jaxon Christ 11.55 2 2 10 6.25
2. Bradley Norrod 5.05 1 3 7 4.38
Elders Class A
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Roy Dugger 73.91 7 0 253 72.70
2. Francis Salyers 66.42 6 1 272 71.20
3. Rich Knerem Sr. 73.35 4 3 264 71.35
4. Delbert Fourman 61.70 4 3 231 69.58
5. Larry Sham Sr. 71.42 4 3 256 68.09
6. Harvey Strausbaugh 60.56 2 5 247 61.75
7. Tom Reynolds 61.17 1 6 194 58.08
8. John Brown 56.10 0 7 136 47.55
Elders Class B
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Ralph Fleckenstein 49.74 5 0 127 58.80
2. Jim Rhymer 53.65 4 1 149 56.02
3. Gary Proof 55.44 3 2 146 57.94
4. Joe Orthood 55.43 2 3 107 48.64
5. John Knapp Sr. 55.36 1 4 117 48.35
6. Tom Kirk 50.73 0 5 106 42.06
Elders Class C
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Dave Rose 47.84 5 0 119 55.61
2. Ron Welsh 43.36 3 2 99 48.53
3. Bob Molnar 45.88 3 2 87 41.43
4. Wilfred Kahrig 43.44 2 3 72 37.89
5. Lacey Moore 43.60 2 3 80 33.33
6. Jack Baldwin 41.87 0 5 59 27.57
Elders Class D
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Don Honeymon 34.61 3 2 97 38.49
2. Dan Sanders 41.03 3 2 103 37.05
3. Harry Menegay 34.40 3 2 87 36.25
4. Ray Beyke 37.58 2 3 111 39.08
5. Carl Slevin 39.92 2 3 92 33.58
6. Richard Szabo 39.27 2 3 74 30.83
Elders Class E
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Gregory Betz 27.89 5 0 67 31.31
2. Paul Rohrs 30.40 4 1 68 32.38
3. James Jacobs 29.00 3 2 62 26.50
4. Ernie Hockinberry 30.22 2 3 48 19.05
5. Gerald Polk 27.71 1 4 62 20.53
6. Deo Seibel 31.13 0 5 60 22.06
Elders Class F
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Stacy Thompson 22.21 5 0 55 27.50
2. Joe Adams 24.89 4 1 60 32.61
3. John Franko 24.04 3 2 47 23.74
4. Jim Mossholder 26.29 2 3 35 17.50
5. Roger Yocom 12.68 1 4 17 9.34
6. Dave Ackley 14.31 0 5 17 8.50
Mens Class A
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Alan Francis 89.47 5 0 151 87.79
2. Darrin Potts 65.71 3 2 100 56.18
3. Darryl Miller 55.62 3 2 122 51.26
4. Gary Roberts 63.57 2 3 115 52.27
5. Jeff Wells 45.55 1 4 83 41.50
6. Josh Brooks 50.46 1 4 89 40.45
Mens Class B
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Dwain Klink 42.46 5 0 102 53.60
2. Steve Mikesell 42.79 3 2 86 42.57
3. Hop Muter 45.36 2 3 105 43.39
4. Brian Fisher 37.94 2 3 92 37.70
5. David Hampton 38.12 2 3 94 37.60
6. Jan Sheppard 37.86 1 4 49 23.11
Mens Class C
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Mike Slay 36.37 4 1 85 39.35
2. Dick Lucas 37.15 4 1 95 35.71
3. Doug Singer 36.87 3 2 79 34.96
4. Ron St Clair 31.23 3 2 69 30.53
5. Tom Guill 29.47 1 4 74 29.13
6. John Forehand 30.50 0 5 61 25.85
Mens Class D
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Fred Sanford 21.75 4.5 0.5 57 24.78
2. Michael Young 26.92 4. 1 61 26.29
3. Neil Teaford 25.32 3.5 1.5 66 27.27
4. Martin Russell 23.93 2 3 69 29.24
5. Ray Wells 24.08 1 4 32 14.81
6. Jeffrey Kern 22.96 0 5 31 13.84
Mens Class E
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. John Hank 19.97 4 1 68 33.01
2. Matt Slay 20.81 4 1 53 22.08
3. Henry Mcfarland 17.71 4 1 37 15.95
4. Tracy Schoenholtz 18.68 2 3 31 13.36
5. Randy Shoemaker 17.45 1 4 20 8.77
6. Heath Poth 17.08 0 0 0 0
Mens Class F
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Geoffrey Betz 15.01 5 0 45 18.60
2. Brett Dehart 14.97 3 2 28 11.20
3. Larry Fourman 10.54 3 2 18 7.44
4. Pat Park 15.09 2 3 36 14.40
5. Marvin Paul 4.91 2 3 19 7.60
6. Kenny Black 4.66 2 3 15 6.00
Womens Class A
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Amy Francis 72.52 5 0 146 73.74
2. Sherrill Hambel 57.18 4 1 106 49.53
3. Marlene Cooper 59.22 3 2 135 54.88
4. Cindy Rose 35.47 2 3 62 30.39
5. Sandy Dehart 49.04 1 4 82 38.68
6. JB Brown 32.62 0 5 58 26.61
Womens Class B
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. Margaret Potter 28.57 6 0 91 37.62
2. Suzie Bowling 26.92 4 2 72 30.77
3. Shanda Dehart 25.00 4 2 61 25.42
4. Shirley Thompson 29.25 3 3 74 32.17
5. Ruth White 14.16 3 3 53 22.84
6. Carol Sanford 12.80 1 5 31 13.14
7. Jean Bowling 6.10 0 6 13 5.91
Doubles Class A
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. R. Dugger & C. Rose 54.69 6 1 147 52.50
2. L. Shaw & J. Shaw 52.62 6 1 133 47.50
3. F. Salyers & B. Fisher 52.18 4 3 145 51.79
4. J. Orthood & D. Rose 51.64 3 4 111 39.64
5. H. Strausbaugh & R. Szabo 49.92 3 4 108 38.57
6. D. Fourman & J. Muter 52.38 2 5 126 45.00
7. D. Potts & C. Slevin 52.82 2 5 123 43.93
8. G. Roberts & S. Mikesell 53.18 2 5 118 42.14
Doubles Class B
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. K. Walters & D. Sanders 41.53 6 1 102 36.43
2. S. Hambel & H. Menegay 45.79 5 2 101 36.07
3. J. Rhymer & J. Hawk 36.81 4 3 100 35.71
4. B. Molnar & C. Hogue 41.04 4 3 80 28.57
5. H. Muter & K. Mathews 38.88 3 4 98 35.00
6. G. Hundt & J. Prater 48.14 3 4 89 31.79
7. T. Pettit & G. Pettit 34.91 2 5 90 32.14
8. T. Kirk & D. Emrick 43.81 1 6 71 25.36
Doubles Class C
POS. NAME ENTRY % WON LOST RGRS R%
1. J. Rodriguez & P. Poor 28.47 6 1 86 30.71
2. D. Hampton & J. Jacobs 33.56 5 2 82 29.29
3. K. Kramer & F. Sanford 28.38 5 2 62 22.14
4. B. Sheldon & B. Carter 31.87 4 3 72 25.71
5. S. Bowling & M. Russell 25.43 3 4 59 21.07
6. D. Singer & N. Teaford 31.10 3 4 56 20.00
7. C. Sanford & J. Bowling 9.45 2 5 36 12.86
8. T. Schoenholtz & P. Park 16.89 0 7 41 14.64